However, when you click on an article link, you are asked to pay for the full text. An alert will appear letting you know you can access the material by signing in. Click the "Get Access" button to be directed to the NIE Library authentication page.
After you have authenticated with your NIE Login account details, you will be able to access the full text.
An alert will appear letting you know you can access the full text resources in the journal or database by signing in. Click the "Get Access" button and continue your search for full text.
Now that access has been granted, any full text articles will be available to you without further authentication.
In situations like this, LibFetch! will alert you and give you a link to where the best full text is available, which is the published article in Taylor & Francis. Simply click "Get Access" to be directed to the full text!
You are directed to the published article in Taylor & Francis, which is part of the library's subscription.
Lean Library automatically looks for an alternative source for the full text. Simply click "Get Access" to be directed to the full text!
You are directed to the published article in Taylor & Francis, which is part of the library's subscription.
LibFetch! automatically looks for an alternative source for the full text. Simply click on the ebook title link in the pop-up box to be directed to the full text!
In this case, you will be re-directed to an NIE Library subscribed book in Springer database. 
While the library tries to provide access to a wide range of materials, we unfortunately cannot purchase or subscribe every book, journal, or every issue from a particular journal. When you find an e-resource that is not available in NIE Library's subscription and is not available as open access, LibFetch! will direct you to our Document Delivery page where you can request a copy of the resource. Just click "Submit Request " to be linked to the Document Delivery page.
Please also refer to this page on more information on what to do if you cannot access a resource online in full text.
You can then request for a scanned copy of the book chapter or article to be sent to you, subject to copyright restrictions. Note: you will need to sign into Microsoft Forms and authenticate yourself to access the Document Delivery Request Form.
You can use it anywhere - webmail, online bookshop, journal websites etc. Below are some scenarios where Highlight & Search might be useful:
When you are browsing on Wikipedia and want to look up something in the NIE Library search portal, you can highlight the content on Wikipedia and search for the keywords in NIE Library Portal website.
Step 1: Highlight the relevant text, then right-click and select "NIE LibDiscover". This is the name of the NIE Library search discovery portal.
Step 2: You will be directed to the search results in the library portal.
Similarly, if you are on Amazon looking at a book and wanted to check if it is available in NIE Library before purchasing, you can highlight the text on Amazon and search the ISBN or the book title at the NIE Library Portal website.
Step 1: Highlight the relevant text, then right-click and select "NIE LibDiscover". This is the name of the NIE Library search discovery portal.
Step 2: You will be directed to the search results in the library portal.